Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 07-17-2011, 10:32 AM   #1
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Location: Oskaloosa
Posts: 2
Setting up a Genesis 2.0

I am having some issues setting up my Genesis 2.0. I accidentally selected "Interlace" instead of "Component" on my Input setup and can not get the On-Screen display to come up now. The screen flashes over and over. I have tried unplugging the unit overnight as well as few factory resets to get the previous setting back with no luck. Any help would be appreciated. Thank you.
__________________

__________________
RoundRockHawk is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-17-2011, 12:51 PM   #2
Site Team - Lou
 
Herk7769's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: South Eastern PA
Posts: 21,169
This is a Bob Fields question. A PM to him would be a good place to start. Post the "fix" here when you get it, please.
__________________

Lou and Laura with Bella - German Short Hair Pointer
2008 GMC Sierra 2500HD Crewcab SB Allison Duramax
2010 Flagstaff 8526RLWS - Superglide 3300
HAM CALLSIGN - KC3FFW
Herk7769 is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



» Virginia Campgrounds

Reviews provided by




ForestRiverForums.com is not in any way associated with Forest River, Inc. or its associated RV manufacturing divisions.


Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 07:40 AM.