Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-07-2012, 09:37 PM   #21
Senior Member
 
VinceU's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 3,502
Quote:
Originally Posted by Newellri View Post
I finally ran a new hdmi cable to my outside tv (my addition ) and it works good. I also put a ab switch on the tv I
Line and I do not get anything on the inside tv on dish. I yam puzzled.
Not sure if you're using splitters, I understand they are higher grade required for Sat recep. Maybe less attenuation? Anyway have seen them on electronic web sites. Have read the old TV syle will stop an Sat transmission at the split.
__________________

__________________
VinceU is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-07-2012, 11:08 PM   #22
Senior Member
 
Newellri's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 280
Thanks for info, I just used a cheap one from menards, I will check out a better one.
__________________

__________________
Newellri is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



» Virginia Campgrounds

Reviews provided by




ForestRiverForums.com is not in any way associated with Forest River, Inc. or its associated RV manufacturing divisions.


Copyright 2002- Social Knowledge, LLC All Rights Reserved.

All times are GMT -5. The time now is 12:44 PM.