Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 05-12-2014, 08:44 PM   #1
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
A Sad TV Saga

I'll TRY to make this as brief as possible, but a lot has happened.

First, I started a year ago trying to learn how to get a decent HD signal in a TT. I learned a ton here, and I appreciate it. Some folks here know a WHOLE LOT. It's sad that dealers don't. I still think someone could get rich getting in this business.

Started out when we got the TT last year. We had Direct TV at home, and wanted to try and make it work on the TT. HD was/is a requirement. So I got the Slimline portable on a tripod and LNBF5 and used the H24 receiver from home when we upgraded to Genie there. Main goal is to get local channels, FSMW (Cardinal games), Weather, etc.

In a way........that works. Heck, I've actually gotten all of the channels I need one time in the last year! I had Direct TV send out a tech and he showed me how to use the little TV and receiver on a card table out by the portable dish to fine tune the signal. Seemed easy when he did it.

Turns out I'm an idiot, I suppose. Because since then, I've never been able (well there was that magic ONCE) to get everything. When I move the dish a TEENSY bit in any direction, some transponders increase and others decrease. And it takes 1-2 minutes to tell.

Couple of weeks ago we were 45 miles from home when the tornadoes hit central Arkansas. I spent hours that afternoon trying to ensure we had a signal, but same old thing.......one thing better, another worse. Never could get local channels. Got the Weather Channel, so we knew something bad was happening. Never mind getting FSMW, that was a lost cause.

I threw up my hands. I'm sure many here are rolling their eyes and saying "Boy, it ain't that hard". But it is for me, for some reason. But I don't go camping to spend hours trying to find a TV signal. Five minutes is plenty!!

So I threw in the towel, asked MORE info here and got it, and then called DISHFORMYRV and got a Pathway X2 and receiver, intending to activate Pay As You Go service.

Equipment showed up and I spent the day trying to make it work. Little dome thing, looks like R2/D2, spends its time spinning around and making little noises. It would try and try and finally get something. I finally got enough signal to call them to activate, and they said they did.

And nothing. The screen that says it's acquiring a signal, and "takes no more than 5 minutes" took 27 minutes one time and 29 another. But I finally got signal. ONLY to come right back to screen saying "Receiver not activated"!! YES IT IS! I paid to start service, picked a package, all that....and they activated my receiver (so they say).

Finally they told me "Sorry, you have to call Dish, not us". ARRGGHH.

I did, got a nice guy. He worked with me for over 2 hours, and every time it would find signal, then come back to "Receiver Needs Activated". Finally I went out at that point and looked, and the Pathway unit is pointed STRAIGHT UP! Unless I'm on the equator, ain't no sats up there! Then it would move and point north. WHY? It found the signal, why did it move?

DISH has me on hold forever, finally they come back and say "Sorry sir, but that model of (physical) dish cannot aquire the INITIAL signal. You'll have to take it to Camping World or somewhere like that"!

I flipped.

I called DISHFORMYRV and blew up (nicely as I could). Lady said Management would call me. Someone did, but it was the tech guy I'd already talked to. I told him what was going on, and he said he was lost, but he'd send out an entirely new dish and receiver. Great! Except I'm going camping next Monday and a) this has to get here and b) I have to go through all this again sometime before I go! (They said they'd activated 3 of these Pathway units today, so DISH's comments were bunk).

And no guarantee it won't do the same thing again.

I swear, if I had it to do over, I'd have bit the bullet and got the Travl'r or whatever it is and let it find Direct TV signal! Now I have a Slimline and LNBF that I can't use, and a Pathway X2 that won't work, at least one month paid for PayAsYouGo, and no TV signal.

I don't know what anyone here can learn from this, but I will tell you I believe I now know more about how this is SUPPOSED to work than anyone I've talked to in weeks. Maybe I should be a paid consultant.

__________________

BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-12-2014, 10:33 PM   #2
Phat Phrog Stunt Team
 
TURBS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Iowa
Posts: 34,484
Lol sounds like you've run the Gambit of bad luck.

I have a winegard carry out and dish network.
We are doing a long weekend coming up so I set it up tonight "new receiver" hopper with joey.
15 minutes and i was watching "fast and loud" while we were having storms roll through.

I hope you get it figured out.

TURBS

Sabre owners united!
__________________

TURBS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 08:38 AM   #3
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
I feel like an idiot with this. So many make it work.

Let me ask you guys a question. One thing I considered last night. I had to put the dish in the backyard to get through the trees. There was a good 'hole' and I believe it got a good signal on all 3 satellites. However, I had to run 75 feet of coax, then through the window via a short 'flat' coax, then another piece to the receiver.

Is it POSSIBLE that the extended length of coax caused the Pathway to go nuts? I mean, it's powered only by the coax...

????
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 08:42 AM   #4
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
By the way, I predict MANY changes in this environment in the next year or two.

AT&T in talks to buy DirecTV for nearly $50 billion: sources: Thomson Reuters Business News - MSN Money
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 09:01 AM   #5
Senior Member
 
billt01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: GA
Posts: 168
Its been a while since I have had satellite TV...everything is now in the intewebs in HD now.

With Satellite TV it is imperative that you start with a perfectly vertical pole in a level surface. The azimuth and zenith settings are very touchy, an 8th of an inch and any direction will drop your signal up to 20 percent. Then you have the LNB connections that need to be tested and secured. A lot of cheap jumper cables are RG59 and will not transmit the signal well. IF at all possible use RG6. Another warning is how the TT is wired. My TT is wired for cable and there is a splitter somewhere in the middle to take the cable signal to the living room and the bunk room. In the olden days of Satellite, this set up would not be allow as you needed a sw-21 (dish network) switch to combine the LNB signals to one cable. Once combined by the SW-21, the signal could not be “broken” back out with a splitter or you would lose transponders and would pick odd or even channels on the transponder.
__________________
"Camping invloves a tent, bugs, and incliment weather. This aint camping"

-Bill Thomas
Palomino Solaire 317 BHSK
billt01 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 09:17 AM   #6
Senior Member
 
billt01's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: GA
Posts: 168
The environment has changed...

I look at satellite and cable like CD's and DVD's, and telephone land lines. While the majority of the population still have these devices, they will be phased out in the next 10 to 15 years and everything will be data traffic. There will be no separation in telecommunications, data, or video. It will all ride the same transport. IMHO AT&T will not but DirectTV, The technology is aging and as more people find out that they can get TV for cheaper or free, companies will have to find a new way to make a buck.

Example:

Blockbuster Video




Quote:
Originally Posted by BandJCarm View Post
By the way, I predict MANY changes in this environment in the next year or two.

AT&T in talks to buy DirecTV for nearly $50 billion: sources: Thomson Reuters Business News - MSN Money
__________________
"Camping invloves a tent, bugs, and incliment weather. This aint camping"

-Bill Thomas
Palomino Solaire 317 BHSK
billt01 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 09:33 AM   #7
Phat Phrogs Incognito...
 
DutchF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: North Central Texas
Posts: 200
Sorry to hear about your difficulties with dish aiming (DirecTV). We have it, SL3 dish, HR34 DVR (from home) and Genie C31 client in bedroom. We find it works great, we get locals, all our HD's, all our recordings and aiming with only a level and a compass takes about 10 minutes.

The DRV has a dish aiming application built in. Enter the Zip code and it provides the settings. As long as the dish mount pole (our is on one of the flat bases) it vertical (bubble level), I adjust the twist and elevation using the degree indicators on the dish. Simple. Next, I use a plain jane compass and align the center bar of the base frame in the correct direction (azimuth). Switch the DVR to the signal strength screen and adjust left / right in very small (about 1/2") increments for strongest signals (averaged).

Never been a problem. *IF* we are out of our local channel spot beam area, I call DirecTV support and have them change our "SERVICE LOCATION" to where we are at. We do NOT change the BILLING LOCATION (two separate things). They do this while I am on the phone and PRESTO! ABC, CBS, NBC and FOX (locals). When we get home, I call them back and have the service location changed to our home address. There is no charge for this and you can do it as many times as you like.

We purchased an extra DVR power cord, HDMI cable, Power Inserter, Splitter. Genie client and two remotes for less than a $100. They are installed in the RV. We just unplug the DVR from the house, and plug it in the RV (It has a cabinet that it fits perfectly in).

Hopefully your television adventures will smooth out and get better soon.

Best wishes.
__________________

Tina + Dutch and Bell, Bobo, Harley, Buddy (the dogs)
2011 F350 Lariat 4x4 DRW SuperCrew 6.7L (B&W setup w/Air Lift 5000 Ultimate)
2014 Columbus 365RL (Airflex and Voyager package)
Nights Camped 2014 - 154, 2015 - 32, 2016 - 4
DutchF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 04:04 PM   #8
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
Seems I'm not that talented, huh? ha. I mean that in seriousness. Some of you guys have it figured out. ME? I could mess up an anvil.

Dutch, I see one thing. Your LNBF is a 3. Mine is a SL5, with SWM. They told me those are harder to point, and now I believe it. I don't know if that's the issue or not, but it might be. (Yeah, I'm thinking up excuses. ha).

What torques me on this is after getting an A U T O M A T I C dish, it goes nuts. I had to be the only guy in America to get a Lemon. It points north, straight up, loses it's signal and goes nuts..... and they ARE sending me a new one. So we'll see when I get it. It also torques me to have started my pay as you go when I can't use it. It also torques me that DISH told me that the Pathway is incapable of accepting initial setup reception. That's a total crock.

I will report back next week when I get the new dish and receiver and see what happens.
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 04:15 PM   #9
Site Team
 
wmtire's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2010
Location: Northeast Louisiana
Posts: 21,953
Quote:
Originally Posted by BandJCarm View Post

Is it POSSIBLE that the extended length of coax caused the Pathway to go nuts? I mean, it's powered only by the coax...

????
Are you using RG6 coax and and not RG59? I know from experience that RG59 and directtv don't work good together.

http://sewelldirect.com/articles/rg59-or-rg6.aspx
__________________
2011 Flagstaff 831 RLBSS

Geaux Tigers!!!!
wmtire is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 04:34 PM   #10
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
You know........I don't know. None of the coax I'm using is labeled.

Hmmmm.

I'd have to guess it's not RG6...RG6 would be labeled such, wouldn't it? I know this doesn't look or feel as thick as RG6 should.

One more thing to buy, but.............maybe you're onto something.
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 04:50 PM   #11
NELA
 
Weezer's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 3,221
Quote:
Originally Posted by BandJCarm View Post
I feel like an idiot with this. So many make it work.

Let me ask you guys a question. One thing I considered last night. I had to put the dish in the backyard to get through the trees. There was a good 'hole' and I believe it got a good signal on all 3 satellites. However, I had to run 75 feet of coax, then through the window via a short 'flat' coax, then another piece to the receiver.

Is it POSSIBLE that the extended length of coax caused the Pathway to go nuts? I mean, it's powered only by the coax...

????

Length of coax shouldn't cause the problem and here's why I say this:

We were camping a couple months ago and DH couldn't get the automatic Winegard to receive the channels. He noticed a guy 3 spaces down from us was setting his up, using a "meter" and a regular dish.

Next thing I knew that guy and DH had run cable (the guy had an entire spool) from his site to ours THREE spaces away and connected it to our RV.

Had a perfect picture and got all channels.

Oh, and it was raining like the proverbial cow and flat rock.
__________________

If age is a state of mind, and I've lost my mind, I'm AGELESS, right?
Give me 40 acres and I'll turn this rig around:
Flagstaff 5er 2014 8528 IKWS, Platinum Package, Regency Interior "Buffy"
F250 Super Duty 2013 Tuxedo Black "Biff"
Days camped 2014: 30
Weezer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-13-2014, 07:46 PM   #12
Senior Member
 
Jimmerinwi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Location: Racine, WI
Posts: 111
Quote:
Originally Posted by BandJCarm View Post
You know........I don't know. None of the coax I'm using is labeled.

Hmmmm.

I'd have to guess it's not RG6...RG6 would be labeled such, wouldn't it? I know this doesn't look or feel as thick as RG6 should.

One more thing to buy, but.............maybe you're onto something.

If the cable is only RG59, it'll be thin. This could be your problem if that's what you have. I'd check the cable and make sure it's RG6.
__________________
Some days I wake "Grumpy", Some days I just let her sleep......(Ray Scott)
Jimmerinwi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2014, 07:35 AM   #13
Phat Phrogs Incognito...
 
DutchF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: North Central Texas
Posts: 200
You know, here's an interesting point about a SL3 vs SL5.

(and yes, the SL5 is a little more difficult to aim than a SL3)

We recently went to El Paso for a month. I set up and realized we were out of our local spot beam (DFW area) and I called in. What I didn't know was the tech didn't "commit" the service location change, when I called in.

So I keep fiddling with it for a bit to try and get the locals. No joy. Next morning, I see a DirecTV installer at the trailer next to us (which was a.... 365RL!!!) and I spoke to the guy and he told me that to get locals in El Paso you must have a SL5. Hmm....

I do some in depth googling and find out this doesn't appear to be true. I call DirecTV back and discover that the change of service location didn't get committed. They fix it and voila! We get locals. With our SL3.

Now, that said, here what the REAL truth was. The SL5 was required to get the SPANISH local channels and some of the additional SPANISH channels. For us, this was really not important.

POINT TO NOTE ABOUT DirecTV:

Your DVR has a screen where you can choose the antenna type. MAKE SURE IT MATCHES WHAT YOU HAVE!

Your DVR can tell you where to aim it. (enter your Zip)

Your DVR should have a signal strength screen. (use the grid, NOT the bars) and make sure you are on the correct transponder. Some zeros are fine, and you need generally signals at or over 70 to get HD. We usually get most of the readings in the 80 - 98 range.

Use a good quality RG6 cable, others will likely not work well, if at all.

If your system is SWiM, MAKE CERTAIN you are using the correct Power Inserter, as there are 2 different voltages!

Last, I would wager that you can use a SL3 just fine. (this is personal conjecture, based on some degree of experience)

Cheers!
__________________

Tina + Dutch and Bell, Bobo, Harley, Buddy (the dogs)
2011 F350 Lariat 4x4 DRW SuperCrew 6.7L (B&W setup w/Air Lift 5000 Ultimate)
2014 Columbus 365RL (Airflex and Voyager package)
Nights Camped 2014 - 154, 2015 - 32, 2016 - 4
DutchF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2014, 12:43 PM   #14
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
Good points. But....I've already done all that, and all is kosher.

I can aim the dang thing. I can get SOME channels easily. But every 'tweak' makes A better and B worse. It's just not something I want to fiddle with for that length of time. Yes, I do realize it's probably "me" that's the culprit. But "me" is who I have to do it every time!!!

RG6 cable is ordered. The new Pathway is on its way. If it shows up and I get signal, then I'm happy to pay as you go with DISH. If it doesn't work, I'm going to shoot both dishes and the TV and give up.
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2014, 03:45 PM   #15
Phat Phrogs Incognito...
 
DutchF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: North Central Texas
Posts: 200
LOL! Good to see your a man of action AND have a sense of humor.

The situation you describe is common when adjusting a device that is "looking" at multiple sources. Why? Because in this case there are usually at least 3 satellites you must aim at.

Azimuth = horizontal radius (think compass degrees)

Tilt (aka "twist") = well, the angular relationship of a line, if drawn between at least 2 of the satellites in relation to what is "level" (horizontal) to you. For us, at home it's about 85*, but here in Galveston it is about 82*. And THIS setting is what matches your description of the challenge you are experiencing.

Elevation = well, up and down tilt, purely on a vertical axis.

So, if azimuth and elevation are correct, but tilt (twist) is off. You will hit at least one satellite, maybe even two, but not likely and every movement of either azimuth or elevation will make some improve and others get worse.

Remember, you must turn around to face the line of satellites (azimuth), then look up at the right angle of inclination (elevation), BUT... because your are looking through somewhat of a flat oval (like a slit), you must tilt (twist) your head (dish) to be able to see the 3 (or more) satellites at the same time.

And like dancing... once you get it... you got it!
__________________

Tina + Dutch and Bell, Bobo, Harley, Buddy (the dogs)
2011 F350 Lariat 4x4 DRW SuperCrew 6.7L (B&W setup w/Air Lift 5000 Ultimate)
2014 Columbus 365RL (Airflex and Voyager package)
Nights Camped 2014 - 154, 2015 - 32, 2016 - 4
DutchF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2014, 04:17 PM   #16
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
I hate to call a smart man a liar, me being a dummy and all (I'M JOKING--HOW BIG A BOY ARE YOU ANYWAY? ), but I did get it once. So no, once wasn't enough. But it was a mistake. I got mad, went out and just moved it somewhere, and BINGO, all came in. I have no idea what I did.

LOOK, I do appreciate this. I'm tongue in cheek somewhat, but I admit nothing is frustrating me more than this TT TV issue. I DO understand HOW to do it. I could write it out for anyone starting out wanting info, and I'd sound like a genius. But when I actually DO it, I mess it up.

I don't normally cotton up to Texans, but I'll make you a deal. If you'll come camping with us when we go, I'll cook for you. Now listen up. SOME things, like TV, I'm a failure at. But boy, cookin' ain't one of 'em. I do some larrupin' stuff. So think it over and let me know.



P.S.
I Promise to let you guys know how this turns out once the new Pathway gets here, and the new RG6, and new receiver........but I AM a heart patient, and had the BIG ONE 10 years ago, and I don't want to do that again. But this stuff is closing up my arteries, fast!@
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2014, 04:30 PM   #17
Phat Phrogs Incognito...
 
DutchF's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: North Central Texas
Posts: 200
I'm pullin' for ya on this. I do know it can be an exercise in frustration that frequently seems more like an exercise in futility. It was pretty interesting for me that one time, I made the adjustments on the dish for Tilt and Elevation, laid the base down and it was level (pole was vertical), stuck it on, lined it up with my compass (by eye) and had all 3 satellites showing 82 - 99 !!!!

Went an bought lottery ticket and didn't win jack.

Anywho, I've taken far more of your time that I certainly deserve, but if we ever do cross paths in the RV's I'll bring some beer and see what's cookin'
__________________

Tina + Dutch and Bell, Bobo, Harley, Buddy (the dogs)
2011 F350 Lariat 4x4 DRW SuperCrew 6.7L (B&W setup w/Air Lift 5000 Ultimate)
2014 Columbus 365RL (Airflex and Voyager package)
Nights Camped 2014 - 154, 2015 - 32, 2016 - 4
DutchF is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-20-2014, 09:40 AM   #18
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
Well............the saga continues.

Dishformyrv finally gave up and said they'd send me a new DISH and RECEIVER. It was to be here Friday. I've waited ever since.

I finally sent an email saying "HELLO? No dish yet and it's Tuesday".

I got an email (I'm tempted to reproduce the email string here) saying it never got sent and they're overnighting one to me. WHAT?

I email back and ask why. The answer is........we dunno.

So, sometime tomorrow the new physical dish and receiver will arrive and I'll start all over again. I DID get RG6 coax (and yes I was using RG59 apparently) and it is bigger/tougher/etc. In desperation I tried the old dish and new coax, and it did acquire a signal faster. Still it's a long coax run, which doesn't help. However, the receiver still wouldn't activate, so.........back to square one.....waiting on new equipment. That's when I emailed saying "I'm WAITING....." and they finally got in gear.

I don't know what's going on. I don't. I'm ticked at the process, but they are trying to fix it......albeit too slowly.

More as it happens.........
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2014, 04:43 PM   #19
Senior Member
 
BandJCarm's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Location: Between Pickles Gap and Toad Suck, AR
Posts: 5,857
First, thanks to everyone for their input.

It's done. The new Pathway worked, but it took all day. Even the RG6 coax was apparently too long of a run (100').....which by the way is the common length for Direct portable dish and it ran fine when I could turn it, the length was no issue.... and I moved all over the yard. Got it done. The old one will be shipped back.

But I was told incorrectly about the original request to get CH 418........everyone, including DISH themselves, said it comes in the 120+ package. WRONGAMUNDO! It does not. You have to buy the Regional Sports Pak for $11.00 more per month. Took hours to get that straightened out.

THEN, when I did finally get CH 418, it was not in HD. UGGH!!! The lady had me do some code, and check each of the 3 sats, and sure enough, Sat 129 failed. She said that was the reason I didn't get HD......(????) Worse, she said I'd have to call a local tech to come fix it. She gave me the name of some independent TV guy the next town over!! ??? !!!

I told her that it was HER problem to call them for me, not mine. She said no. I told her Direct TV schedules a tech to come out and fix stuff, I don't have to do it! She said (for the 49th time) "I'm sorry for your inconvenience"! I ain't calling anyone. I figure this auto dish is so stinking sensitive that it has a tree branch in the halo of the receptive signal, POSSIBLY.............even though my DishPointer Pro phone app showed I had a clear shot to all 3 sats!!! Meaning, to me, that this auto dish is way too sensitive if it has a bug fly in the way!

Bottom line is.......I'm out a tone of money, time, and frustration. Here's what we've decided to do. Next camping trip, maybe next few, we'll take both dishes. Since DISH is pay as you go, we may or may not keep that long term. The capital for the Pathway is just money gone......if we can't get one signal, we'll try the other. That's temporary.......till we truly figure out this camping TV thing, and learn what we can do, and what we can live with.

End of Saga!!
BandJCarm is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-21-2014, 05:26 PM   #20
Phat Phrog Stunt Team
 
AquaMan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2012
Location: Tipp City, OH
Posts: 7,149
I'm there with ya on this one! I tried for 45 minutes in my driveway to get a signal with a manual dish and couldn't get it. We have DirectTv in the house and a multitude of extra receivers. I would like HD, but when camping it's not a necessity for me, except movies, so I've ordered a winegard automatic dish and hoping it does the trick for me. Our movies are all on a media server with 12TB of storage and cat 5e run throughout. Anything more than 5 minutes is taking away from my relaxation, aka comfy chair and a beer.
__________________

__________________
2016 Georgetown 364TS
2017 Jeep Rubicon Recon toad
Nights Camped 2019 - 17
AquaMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



» Featured Campgrounds

Reviews provided by

Disclaimer:

This website is not affiliated with or endorsed by Forest River, Inc. or any of its affiliates. This is an independent, unofficial site.



All times are GMT -5. The time now is 09:34 AM.


×